Speakers

Initial speakers announced below (more to follow)

To nominate a speaker, CLICK HERE

Ben Aris

bne

Close X

Ben Aris

bne

Bio coming soon.

Tom Baumann

Blockchain Research Institute

Close X

Tom Baumann

Blockchain Research Institute

Bio coming soon.

Nick Beglinger

Cleantch 21 Foundation // UN Blockchain Expert

Close X

Nick Beglinger

Cleantch 21 Foundation // UN Blockchain Expert

Bio coming soon.

Angelina Bellochio

3 Sisters Investment Management

Close X

Angelina Bellochio

3 Sisters Investment Management

Bio coming soon.

Richard Brubaker

Collective Responsibility

Close X

Richard Brubaker

Collective Responsibility

Bio coming soon.

Jeff Burnside

University of Colorado & SEJ

Close X

Jeff Burnside

University of Colorado & SEJ

Bio coming soon.

Zach Bush, MD

Seraphic Group

Close X

Zach Bush, MD

Seraphic Group

Bio coming soon.

Alexander Chub

Russian Towers

Close X

Alexander Chub

Russian Towers

Bio coming soon.

Greg Curtin

CivicConnect

Close X

Greg Curtin

CivicConnect

Bio coming soon.

Dr. Duygu Erten

Green Building Council -Turkey

Close X

Dr. Duygu Erten

Green Building Council -Turkey

Bio coming soon.

Ira Feldman

greentrack

Close X

Ira Feldman

greentrack

Bio coming soon.

Clemens Finger

KfW-DEG

Close X

Clemens Finger

KfW-DEG

Bio coming soon.

Edoardo Gai

Robescosam (Invited)

Close X

Edoardo Gai

Robescosam (Invited)

Bio coming soon.

Alexander Gunya

Roselhozbank

Close X

Alexander Gunya

Roselhozbank

Bio coming soon.

Olga Ivanova

Tetra pak

Close X

Olga Ivanova

Tetra pak

Bio coming soon.

Pirjo Jantunen

Helen / World Energy Council

Close X

Pirjo Jantunen

Helen / World Energy Council

Bio coming soon.

Christine Kampinga

Quantum Impact Investing (Dubai)

Close X

Christine Kampinga

Quantum Impact Investing (Dubai)

Bio coming soon.

Milos Kovacevik

IKEA

Close X

Milos Kovacevik

IKEA

Bio coming soon.

Anton Kubachevsky

Dept. of Environment & Natural Resources, Moscow

Close X

Anton Kubachevsky

Dept. of Environment & Natural Resources, Moscow

Bio coming soon.

Andrey Kuleshov

Common Fund for Commodities

Close X

Andrey Kuleshov

Common Fund for Commodities

Bio coming soon.

Ulf Leonhard

Watervent

Close X

Ulf Leonhard

Watervent

Bio coming soon.

Julia Lopez Ventura

C40 (Invited)

Close X

Julia Lopez Ventura

C40 (Invited)

Bio coming soon.

Mariam Mattila

Forest Stewardship Council (FSC)

Close X

Mariam Mattila

Forest Stewardship Council (FSC)

Bio coming soon.

Amit Mital

Kernel Labs

Close X

Amit Mital

Kernel Labs

Bio coming soon.

Terry Mollner

Ben & Jerry's

Close X

Terry Mollner

Ben & Jerry's

Bio coming soon.

Dominic Reed

UFG Asset Management

Close X

Dominic Reed

UFG Asset Management

Bio coming soon.

Steven Serneels

European Venture Philanthropy Association (Invited)

Close X

Steven Serneels

European Venture Philanthropy Association (Invited)

Bio coming soon.

Jochen Wermuth

Wermuth Asset Management

Close X

Jochen Wermuth

Wermuth Asset Management

Bio coming soon.

Benjamin Wilkening

Skolkovo Foundation

Close X

Benjamin Wilkening

Skolkovo Foundation

Bio coming soon.

Guy Willner

IXcellerate

Close X

Guy Willner

IXcellerate

Bio coming soon.

Amy Yoder

Anuvia Plant Nutrients

Close X

Amy Yoder

Anuvia Plant Nutrients

Bio coming soon.

Fiona Banister

Impact Investor & Advisor

Close X

Fiona Banister

Impact Investor & Advisor

Bio coming soon.